Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1

41East St., Winchester Ma 01890
Get Google Directions Get Mapquest Directions

Phone: 781-729-4040
Club Website
League Representative: Thomas Koslowski 781-729-6454 X17
League Representative for the Women: Penny Pounder
Notes: Men's A-1 & B teams will play their matches in Bldg #1

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/13 04/06 03/31 03/30 03/23 03/16
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 66 20/20 0 4 2.5 3 4 3
Boston Athletic Club 62.5 20/20 0 4 3.5 3 B
Waltham Athletic Club 55 20/20 0 1 4 4 4 1
Westfit Club 44.5 20/20 0 3 4 1 2
South Shore YMCA 36 20/20 0 3 3 0 2 0 1
Dedham Health & Athletic 34.5 20/20 0 2 B 1 2
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 34.5 20/20 0 2 1 B 3
BSC/Newton 30.5 20/20 1 B 1.5 0.5 3 2
Lakeville Athletic Club 28 20/20 0 0 2 0 2
Woburn Racquet Club 27 20/20 0 0 1 0 3 2
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 20.5 20/20 0 1 0 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/13/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
South Shore YMCA @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 04/06/19
South Shore YMCA @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Date: 03/31/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA40
Date: 03/30/19
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Boston Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Date: 03/23/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Waltham Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
BSC/Newton @ Westfit Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 03/16/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ BSC/Newton22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Westfit Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 03/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
BSC/Newton @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 03/02/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic1.52.5
Westfit Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 02/23/19
Westfit Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 02/16/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 02/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Waltham Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton40
South Shore YMCA @ Dedham Health & Athletic31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Westfit Club04
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/02/19
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 131
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
Westfit Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 01/26/19
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club2.51.5
South Shore YMCA @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic04
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 01/19/19
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Dedham Health & Athletic @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Date: 01/05/19
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westfit Club @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ South Shore YMCA04
Boston Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Date: 12/15/18
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
South Shore YMCA @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 12/08/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ BSC/Newton31
Boston Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Woburn Racquet Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 12/01/18
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
BSC/Newton @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ South Shore YMCA2.51.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westfit Club22
Date: 11/17/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton1.52.5
South Shore YMCA @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 11/10/18
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Boston Athletic Club @ Westfit Club04
Woburn Racquet Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 11/03/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
South Shore YMCA @ BSC/Newton13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Date: 10/27/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Westfit Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club1.52.5
BSC/Newton @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ South Shore YMCA13
Date: 10/20/18
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Woburn Racquet Club @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Boston Athletic Club22
Date: 10/13/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ BSC/Newton04
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Woburn Racquet Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA31
Date: 09/29/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 21.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
South Shore YMCA @ Westfit Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
BSC/Newton @ Dedham Health & Athletic0.53.5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 166173085.0%651221081.2%1252881.7%82644265.1%
Boston Athletic Club62.5191095.0%621611077.5%1114272.5%79349661.5%
Waltham Athletic Club55146070.0%542024067.5%1144969.9%80856159.0%
Westfit Club44.5137065.0%443213055.0%997058.6%75667053.0%
South Shore YMCA36713035.0%354023043.8%728545.9%64569248.2%
Dedham Health & Athletic34.5812040.0%334232041.2%739144.5%63271746.8%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 234.5811140.0%323954040.0%649141.3%61273445.5%
BSC/Newton30.5514125.0%284372035.0%6310038.7%63676545.4%
Lakeville Athletic Club28614030.0%264743032.5%5510734.0%57478342.3%
Woburn Racquet Club27711235.0%255040131.2%6110437.0%60377543.8%
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club20.5416020.0%185750022.5%4611628.4%57382341.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 W L T
Captains
Penny Pounder (C) 640
Lori Holmes (CC) 530
Players
Sue Benoit 1020
Lauren Delong 000
Sandy Dick 000
Davida Dinerman 1510
Aileen Eleey 700
Melissa Gerrity 100
Nancy Grimes 1210
Chetana Keltcher 421
Karen McNamara 910
Alison Shanahan 100
Debbie Simpson 710
Kathryn Soderberg 200
Lisa Tholen 920
Andrea Wegner 611
Players Subbing for this Team
Kelly Renner (S) 010

Schedule

SEP
29
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
A
OCT
13
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Westfit Club
H
OCT
20
Saturday - 11:00 am
Boston Athletic Club
A
OCT
27
 
Bye
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
A
NOV
10
Saturday - 01:00 pm
BSC/Newton
H
NOV
17
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
A
DEC
1
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
H
DEC
8
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
A
DEC
15
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
H
JAN
5
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
H
JAN
19
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
H
JAN
26
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
A
FEB
2
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Boston Athletic Club
H
FEB
9
 
Bye
FEB
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Dedham Health & Athletic
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Woburn Racquet Club
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
South Shore YMCA
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
A
APR
6
Saturday - 12:00 pm
BSC/Newton
A
APR
13
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
A
APR
27
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Westfit Club
H
MAY
4
Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms