Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Boston Athletic Club

653 Summer Street, Boston Ma 02210
Get Google Directions Get Mapquest Directions

Phone: 617-416-9732
Club Website
League Representative: Marcy Cunniff

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/13 04/06 03/31 03/30 03/23 03/16
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 66 20/20 0 4 2.5 3 4 3
Boston Athletic Club 62.5 20/20 0 4 3.5 3 B
Waltham Athletic Club 55 20/20 0 1 4 4 4 1
Westfit Club 44.5 20/20 0 3 4 1 2
South Shore YMCA 36 20/20 0 3 3 0 2 0 1
Dedham Health & Athletic 34.5 20/20 0 2 B 1 2
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 34.5 20/20 0 2 1 B 3
BSC/Newton 30.5 20/20 1 B 1.5 0.5 3 2
Lakeville Athletic Club 28 20/20 0 0 2 0 2
Woburn Racquet Club 27 20/20 0 0 1 0 3 2
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 20.5 20/20 0 1 0 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/13/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
South Shore YMCA @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 04/06/19
South Shore YMCA @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Date: 03/31/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA40
Date: 03/30/19
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Boston Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Date: 03/23/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Waltham Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
BSC/Newton @ Westfit Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 03/16/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ BSC/Newton22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Westfit Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 03/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
BSC/Newton @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 03/02/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic1.52.5
Westfit Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 02/23/19
Westfit Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 02/16/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 02/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Waltham Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton40
South Shore YMCA @ Dedham Health & Athletic31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Westfit Club04
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/02/19
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 131
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
Westfit Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 01/26/19
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club2.51.5
South Shore YMCA @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic04
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 01/19/19
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Dedham Health & Athletic @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Date: 01/05/19
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westfit Club @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ South Shore YMCA04
Boston Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Date: 12/15/18
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
South Shore YMCA @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 12/08/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ BSC/Newton31
Boston Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Woburn Racquet Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 12/01/18
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
BSC/Newton @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ South Shore YMCA2.51.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westfit Club22
Date: 11/17/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton1.52.5
South Shore YMCA @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 11/10/18
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Boston Athletic Club @ Westfit Club04
Woburn Racquet Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 11/03/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
South Shore YMCA @ BSC/Newton13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Date: 10/27/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Westfit Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club1.52.5
BSC/Newton @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ South Shore YMCA13
Date: 10/20/18
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Woburn Racquet Club @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Boston Athletic Club22
Date: 10/13/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ BSC/Newton04
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Woburn Racquet Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA31
Date: 09/29/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 21.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
South Shore YMCA @ Westfit Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
BSC/Newton @ Dedham Health & Athletic0.53.5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 166173085.0%651221081.2%1252881.7%82644265.1%
Boston Athletic Club62.5191095.0%621611077.5%1114272.5%79349661.5%
Waltham Athletic Club55146070.0%542024067.5%1144969.9%80856159.0%
Westfit Club44.5137065.0%443213055.0%997058.6%75667053.0%
South Shore YMCA36713035.0%354023043.8%728545.9%64569248.2%
Dedham Health & Athletic34.5812040.0%334232041.2%739144.5%63271746.8%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 234.5811140.0%323954040.0%649141.3%61273445.5%
BSC/Newton30.5514125.0%284372035.0%6310038.7%63676545.4%
Lakeville Athletic Club28614030.0%264743032.5%5510734.0%57478342.3%
Woburn Racquet Club27711235.0%255040131.2%6110437.0%60377543.8%
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club20.5416020.0%185750022.5%4611628.4%57382341.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Boston Athletic Club W L T
Captains
Rebecca Stone (C) 1660
Annie Schneidman-Coleman (CC) 1020
Players
Grace Baljon 1120
Maya Biswas 820
Sarita Biswas 620
Lindsay Ebbert 600
Liz Herbert 000
Valeria Holland 700
Lindsay Horne 711
Katie MacDonald 000
Sarah Miller 000
Hanna Newstadt 730
Linda Shin 610
Daria Tuzhikova 110
Taylor Wilkins 320
Players Subbing for this Team
Ally Bernstein (S) 300
Jill Steckloff (S) 010

Schedule

SEP
29
Saturday - 11:00 am
Waltham Athletic Club
H
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
A
OCT
20
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
H
OCT
27
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
A
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
A
NOV
17
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
A
DEC
1
 
Bye
DEC
8
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
A
DEC
15
Saturday - 11:00 am
BSC/Newton
H
JAN
5
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
A
JAN
19
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
A
JAN
26
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
H
FEB
2
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
A
FEB
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Lakeville Athletic Club
H
FEB
16
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
H
MAR
16
 
Bye
MAR
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 12:00 pm
BSC/Newton
A
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
H
APR
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Waltham Athletic Club
H
MAY
4
Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms