Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

South Shore YMCA

75 Mill Street, Hanover Ma 02339
Get Google Directions Get Mapquest Directions

Phone: 781-829-8585 x8254
Club Website
League Representative: Elaine Nolan 781-829-8585

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/13 04/06 03/31 03/30 03/23 03/16
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 66 20/20 0 4 2.5 3 4 3
Boston Athletic Club 62.5 20/20 0 4 3.5 3 B
Waltham Athletic Club 55 20/20 0 1 4 4 4 1
Westfit Club 44.5 20/20 0 3 4 1 2
South Shore YMCA 36 20/20 0 3 3 0 2 0 1
Dedham Health & Athletic 34.5 20/20 0 2 B 1 2
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 34.5 20/20 0 2 1 B 3
BSC/Newton 30.5 20/20 1 B 1.5 0.5 3 2
Lakeville Athletic Club 28 20/20 0 0 2 0 2
Woburn Racquet Club 27 20/20 0 0 1 0 3 2
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 20.5 20/20 0 1 0 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results


WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/13/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
South Shore YMCA @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
Woburn Racquet Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 04/06/19
South Shore YMCA @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Date: 03/31/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA40
Date: 03/30/19
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Lakeville Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Boston Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Westfit Club @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Date: 03/23/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club31
Waltham Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
BSC/Newton @ Westfit Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 03/16/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ BSC/Newton22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Westfit Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 03/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
BSC/Newton @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 03/02/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Westfit Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic1.52.5
Date: 02/23/19
Westfit Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 02/16/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Woburn Racquet Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Boston Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 02/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Waltham Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton40
South Shore YMCA @ Dedham Health & Athletic31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Westfit Club04
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/02/19
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 131
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
BSC/Newton @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 01/26/19
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club2.51.5
South Shore YMCA @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic04
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 01/19/19
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Date: 01/05/19
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westfit Club @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Boston Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ South Shore YMCA04
Date: 12/15/18
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
South Shore YMCA @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 12/08/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ BSC/Newton31
Boston Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Woburn Racquet Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 12/01/18
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
BSC/Newton @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westfit Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ South Shore YMCA2.51.5
Date: 11/17/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
South Shore YMCA @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Lakeville Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton1.52.5
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Date: 11/10/18
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Boston Athletic Club @ Westfit Club04
Woburn Racquet Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 11/03/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
South Shore YMCA @ BSC/Newton13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 10/27/18
Westfit Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club1.52.5
Boston Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
BSC/Newton @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ South Shore YMCA13
Date: 10/20/18
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Woburn Racquet Club @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Boston Athletic Club22
Date: 10/13/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ BSC/Newton04
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Woburn Racquet Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA31
Date: 09/29/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 21.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
BSC/Newton @ Dedham Health & Athletic0.53.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
South Shore YMCA @ Westfit Club13

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 166173085.0%651221081.2%1252881.7%82644265.1%
Boston Athletic Club62.5191095.0%621611077.5%1114272.5%79349661.5%
Waltham Athletic Club55146070.0%542024067.5%1144969.9%80856159.0%
Westfit Club44.5137065.0%443213055.0%997058.6%75667053.0%
South Shore YMCA36713035.0%354023043.8%728545.9%64569248.2%
Dedham Health & Athletic34.5812040.0%334232041.2%739144.5%63271746.8%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 234.5811140.0%323954040.0%649141.3%61273445.5%
BSC/Newton30.5514125.0%284372035.0%6310038.7%63676545.4%
Lakeville Athletic Club28614030.0%264743032.5%5510734.0%57478342.3%
Woburn Racquet Club27711235.0%255040131.2%6110437.0%60377543.8%
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club20.5416020.0%185750022.5%4611628.4%57382341.0%

Schedule

SEP
29
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
A
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Boston Athletic Club
H
OCT
20
 
Bye
OCT
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
H
NOV
3
Saturday - 12:00 pm
BSC/Newton
A
NOV
10
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
H
NOV
17
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
A
DEC
1
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
H
DEC
8
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
H
DEC
15
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
A
JAN
5
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
H
JAN
26
Saturday - 11:00 am
Boston Athletic Club
A
FEB
2
 
Bye
FEB
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
A
FEB
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
BSC/Newton
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club *****
H
MAR
31
Sunday - 11:00 am
Waltham Athletic Club
H
APR
6
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Woburn Racquet Club
A
APR
13
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms