Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Boston Athletic Club

653 Summer Street, Boston Ma 02210
Get Google Directions Get Mapquest Directions

Phone: 617-416-9732
Club Website
League Representative: Marcy Cunniff

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09 02/02
Boston Athletic Club 53 17/20 B 4 4 4 4 3
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 52.5 16/20 3 4 4 B 1
Waltham Athletic Club 42 16/20 1 3 4 4 4
Westfit Club 35.5 17/20 2 B 0 2 1 4 3
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 31.5 18/20 3 0 1 3 2 2
Dedham Health & Athletic 29 17/20 2 2 0 1 0
South Shore YMCA 28 15/20 1 2 3 3 B
BSC/Newton 26.5 17/20 2 1 1 0 2
Lakeville Athletic Club 24.5 16/20 2 3 B 0 1
Woburn Racquet Club 23 16/20 2 0 0 2 2
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 18.5 17/20 2 2 B 0 0 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/16/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ BSC/Newton22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Westfit Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 03/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
BSC/Newton @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 03/02/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Westfit Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/23/19
Westfit Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 02/16/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 02/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Waltham Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Westfit Club04
South Shore YMCA @ Dedham Health & Athletic31
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/02/19
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 131
Westfit Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
BSC/Newton @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 01/26/19
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club2.51.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic04
South Shore YMCA @ Boston Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 01/19/19
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Date: 01/05/19
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westfit Club @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ South Shore YMCA04
Boston Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Date: 12/15/18
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
South Shore YMCA @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 12/08/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ BSC/Newton31
Boston Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Woburn Racquet Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 12/01/18
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
BSC/Newton @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westfit Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ South Shore YMCA2.51.5
Date: 11/17/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
South Shore YMCA @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Lakeville Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 11/10/18
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Boston Athletic Club @ Westfit Club04
Woburn Racquet Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 11/03/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
South Shore YMCA @ BSC/Newton13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Waltham Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 10/27/18
BSC/Newton @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Westfit Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club1.52.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 10/20/18
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Woburn Racquet Club @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Boston Athletic Club22
Waltham Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 10/13/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ BSC/Newton04
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Woburn Racquet Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA31
Date: 09/29/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 21.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
South Shore YMCA @ Westfit Club13
BSC/Newton @ Dedham Health & Athletic0.53.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club13

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Boston Athletic Club53161094.1%531401077.9%913771.1%65942660.7%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 152.5133081.2%521011081.2%992381.1%66136364.6%
Waltham Athletic Club42115068.8%411922064.1%864366.7%63646257.9%
Westfit Club35.5116064.7%352814051.5%836058.0%61857152.0%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231.5710138.9%293553040.3%578440.4%55466745.4%
Dedham Health & Athletic29710041.2%283622041.2%617843.9%53860846.9%
South Shore YMCA28510033.3%273021045.0%596248.8%50451349.6%
BSC/Newton26.5412123.5%243851035.3%548638.6%54766145.3%
Lakeville Athletic Club24.5511031.2%233632035.9%498237.4%47961943.6%
Woburn Racquet Club2368237.5%213840132.8%538239.3%50361744.9%
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club18.5413023.5%164750023.5%429730.2%50469642.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Boston Athletic Club W L T
Captains
Rebecca Stone (C) 1450
Annie Schneidman-Coleman (CC) 820
Players
Grace Baljon 920
Maya Biswas 720
Sarita Biswas 620
Lindsay Ebbert 400
Liz Herbert 000
Valeria Holland 600
Lindsay Horne 610
Katie MacDonald 000
Sarah Miller 000
Hanna Newstadt 630
Linda Shin 510
Daria Tuzhikova 000
Taylor Wilkins 310
Players Subbing for this Team
Ally Bernstein (S) 200
Jill Steckloff (S) 010

Schedule

SEP
29
Saturday - 11:00 am
Waltham Athletic Club
H
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
A
OCT
20
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
H
OCT
27
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
A
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
A
NOV
17
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
A
DEC
1
 
Bye
DEC
8
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
A
DEC
15
Saturday - 11:00 am
BSC/Newton
H
JAN
5
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
A
JAN
19
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
A
JAN
26
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
H
FEB
2
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
A
FEB
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Lakeville Athletic Club
H
FEB
16
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
H
MAR
16
 
Bye
MAR
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 12:00 pm
BSC/Newton
A
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Woburn Racquet Club
H
APR
27
Playoffs
MAY
4
Playoffs

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.