Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Woburn Racquet Club

9 Webster St., Woburn Ma 01801
Get Google Directions Get Mapquest Directions

Phone: 781-933-8850
Club Website
League Representative: Diane Ferullo 781-933-8850
Notes: PAYMENT BY CASH OR CHECK ONLY (NO CREDIT/DEBIT CARDS ACCEPTED)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16 02/09 02/02
Boston Athletic Club 53 17/20 B 4 4 4 4 3
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 52.5 16/20 3 4 4 B 1
Waltham Athletic Club 42 16/20 1 3 4 4 4
Westfit Club 35.5 17/20 2 B 0 2 1 4 3
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 31.5 18/20 3 0 1 3 2 2
Dedham Health & Athletic 29 17/20 2 2 0 1 0
South Shore YMCA 28 15/20 1 2 3 3 B
BSC/Newton 26.5 17/20 2 1 1 0 2
Lakeville Athletic Club 24.5 16/20 2 3 B 0 1
Woburn Racquet Club 23 16/20 2 0 0 2 2
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 18.5 17/20 2 2 B 0 0 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/16/19
South Shore YMCA @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ BSC/Newton22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Westfit Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 03/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
BSC/Newton @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 03/02/19
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
Westfit Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/23/19
Westfit Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 02/16/19
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Boston Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
Woburn Racquet Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
BSC/Newton @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 02/09/19
Woburn Racquet Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
Waltham Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Westfit Club04
South Shore YMCA @ Dedham Health & Athletic31
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club04
Date: 02/02/19
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 131
Westfit Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club22
BSC/Newton @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 01/26/19
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club2.51.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic04
South Shore YMCA @ Boston Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westfit Club31
Date: 01/19/19
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club31
Dedham Health & Athletic @ BSC/Newton3.50.5
Date: 01/05/19
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westfit Club @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ South Shore YMCA04
Boston Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Date: 12/15/18
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
South Shore YMCA @ Lakeville Athletic Club13
Waltham Athletic Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club40
BSC/Newton @ Boston Athletic Club13
Woburn Racquet Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 12/08/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Waltham Athletic Club04
Westfit Club @ BSC/Newton31
Boston Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Woburn Racquet Club1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 12/01/18
Waltham Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
BSC/Newton @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
Woburn Racquet Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Westfit Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ South Shore YMCA2.51.5
Date: 11/17/18
Boston Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231
South Shore YMCA @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Lakeville Athletic Club @ BSC/Newton1.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Woburn Racquet Club40
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic22
Date: 11/10/18
BSC/Newton @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 113
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Waltham Athletic Club1.52.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Boston Athletic Club @ Westfit Club04
Woburn Racquet Club @ South Shore YMCA22
Date: 11/03/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 222
South Shore YMCA @ BSC/Newton13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Dedham Health & Athletic40
Waltham Athletic Club @ Woburn Racquet Club31
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Boston Athletic Club13
Date: 10/27/18
BSC/Newton @ Waltham Athletic Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club40
Westfit Club @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club1.52.5
Dedham Health & Athletic @ South Shore YMCA13
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ Woburn Racquet Club22
Date: 10/20/18
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 213
Woburn Racquet Club @ BSC/Newton2.51.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Boston Athletic Club22
Waltham Athletic Club @ Dedham Health & Athletic13
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Westfit Club13
Date: 10/13/18
Westfit Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 104
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club @ Lakeville Athletic Club22
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 @ BSC/Newton04
Dedham Health & Athletic @ Woburn Racquet Club13
Boston Athletic Club @ South Shore YMCA31
Date: 09/29/18
Lakeville Athletic Club @ Winchester Lawn & Tennis 21.52.5
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 @ Westboro Tennis & Swim Club3.50.5
South Shore YMCA @ Westfit Club13
BSC/Newton @ Dedham Health & Athletic0.53.5
Waltham Athletic Club @ Boston Athletic Club13

WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Boston Athletic Club53161094.1%531401077.9%913771.1%65942660.7%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 152.5133081.2%521011081.2%992381.1%66136364.6%
Waltham Athletic Club42115068.8%411922064.1%864366.7%63646257.9%
Westfit Club35.5116064.7%352814051.5%836058.0%61857152.0%
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 231.5710138.9%293553040.3%578440.4%55466745.4%
Dedham Health & Athletic29710041.2%283622041.2%617843.9%53860846.9%
South Shore YMCA28510033.3%273021045.0%596248.8%50451349.6%
BSC/Newton26.5412123.5%243851035.3%548638.6%54766145.3%
Lakeville Athletic Club24.5511031.2%233632035.9%498237.4%47961943.6%
Woburn Racquet Club2368237.5%213840132.8%538239.3%50361744.9%
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club18.5413023.5%164750023.5%429730.2%50469642.0%

Schedule

SEP
29
 
Bye
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
H
OCT
20
Saturday - 12:00 pm
BSC/Newton
A
OCT
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
H
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Waltham Athletic Club
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 11:00 am
South Shore YMCA
A
NOV
17
Saturday - 11:00 am
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
H
DEC
1
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Lakeville Athletic Club
A
DEC
8
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
H
DEC
15
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
A
JAN
5
Saturday - 11:00 am
Boston Athletic Club
H
JAN
19
 
Bye
JAN
26
Saturday - 11:00 am
Dedham Health & Athletic
A
FEB
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
BSC/Newton
H
FEB
9
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2
A
FEB
16
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Waltham Athletic Club
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Lakeville Athletic Club
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 12:00 pm
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Westfit Club
H
APR
6
Saturday - 12:30 pm
South Shore YMCA
H
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Boston Athletic Club
A
APR
27
Playoffs
MAY
4
Playoffs

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.