Central Mass. Indoor Tennis Association
WOMEN'S TENNIS: A-Division
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

September 29, 2018 Matches

A-Division Matches

3.5   Dedham Health & AthleticversusBSC/Newton   0.5
Irina Lidforss7-6 [7-5], 2-1Ana Katz
Julie Blau7-6 [7-5], 3-1Karen Schramm
Ann Palermo / Irina Lidforss2-6, 6-2, 2-1Ana Katz / Karen Resnic
Jenni Hibbard / Susan Fay 5-7, 6-4, 1-1Karen Schramm / Megan Storing-Emmett
  Woburn Racquet Club bye  
3   Boston Athletic ClubversusWaltham Athletic Club   1
Linda Shin6-3, 5-3Roberta Bergstein
Rebecca Stone6-1, 6-1 Aleta Cebere
Annie Schneidman-Coleman / Grace Baljon4-6, 6-2, 3-3Sue Corey / Aleta Cebere
Hanna Newstadt / Rebecca Stone4-6, 4-6Jen Radden / Jean Osachuk
3   Westfit ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA   1
Catherine Teague2-6, 6-3, 4-0Libby Campbell
Cornelia Deeg By Default6-0, 6-0
Cornelia Deeg / Deb Fedder3-6, 6-0, 4-4Libby Campbell / Lauri Hanrahan
0-6, 0-6 By Default
0.5   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   3.5
Colleen Foley2-6, 1-6Davida Dinerman
Botum Bennett 1-6, 7-5, 3-0Chetana Keltcher
Kaori Dence / Vivian Normandeau0-6, 1-6Nancy Grimes / Sue Benoit
Zukhra Niazimbetova / Alice Shakman4-6, 5-6Melissa Gerrity / Andrea Wegner
2.5   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusLakeville Athletic Club   1.5
Kathryn Soderberg6-2, 5-1Laura Parziale
Tao Jiang 7-6 [7-2], 3-4Michelle Faulds
Jeanne Muzio / Sylvia Rogers1-6, 6-7 [5-7]Thea O'Donnell / Elizabeth Straub
Lana Cranston / Heidi Maguire6-2, 6-3Cheryl Olivadesa / Amy Gad (S↑)

October 13, 2018 Matches

1   South Shore YMCAversusBoston Athletic Club   3
Liz MacFarlane3-6, 1-6Hanna Newstadt
Stacey Bartlett1-6, 0-6Lindsay Horne
Lauri Hanrahan / Suzanne Vaughan7-5, 5-3Rebecca Stone / Jill Steckloff (S)
Laurie Dannison / Maureen Taylor4-6, 1-6Ally Bernstein (S) / Hanna Newstadt
3   Woburn Racquet ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic   1
Jessica Margolis6-2, 4-2Lalita Tantisira
Patty Katsaros7-6, 3-2Jenni Hibbard
Allison Drushella / Amanda Kaplan4-6, 2-6Julie Blau / Susan Fay
Jessica Resnick / Tracey Willey7-5, 6-4Jenni Hibbard / Beth Hurney
  Waltham Athletic Club bye  
2   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   2
Elizabeth Straub4-6, 6-5Botum Bennett
Ashley Pereira0-6, 0-6Colleen Foley
Cheryl Olivadesa / Thea O'Donnell7-5, 4-5Colleen Foley / Tricia Gallo
Greta Fox / Lee Dupre7-5, 6-1Alice Shakman / Zukhra Niazimbetova
4   BSC/NewtonversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   0
Ana Katz6-2, 6-2Erin Fleming
Noura Guermazi6-2, 5-2Tami Furuta
Anna Diykav / Ana Katz7-6 [7-5], 6-4Nan Irving / Leslie Hoff
sara Riegelhaupt / Merrill Barnes6-3, 6-4Heidi Maguire / Carol McKenna
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusWestfit Club   0
Lisa Tholen6-0, 6-0Briana Leonard
Davida Dinerman6-1, 6-2Emma Ryan
Sue Benoit / Nancy Grimes6-2, 6-5Emma Ryan / Briana Leonard
By Default

October 20, 2018 Matches

3   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWaltham Athletic Club   1
Irina Lidforss6-1, 6-3Molly Hahn
Adina Voiculescu6-4, 4-3Deb Hawkins
Susan Fay / Adina Voiculescu4-6, 0-6Ericka Bueno / Chance Fechter
Julie Blau / Sara Vargas7-5, 5-5Jean Osachuk / Molly Hahn
2   Boston Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   2
Linda Shin6-4, 4-3Lisa Tholen
Rebecca Stone6-1, 6-1Lori Holmes
Annie Schneidman-Coleman / Grace Baljon2-6, 2-6Lisa Tholen / Sue Benoit
Taylor Wilkins / Hanna Newstadt4-6, 5-7Karen McNamara / Debbie Simpson
3   Westfit ClubversusLakeville Athletic Club   1
Catherine Teague6-3, 6-0Jen Pascucci
Emma Ryan6-1, 6-1Mary Carroll
Kim Duckless / Camille Madden6-2, 5-7, 4-3Elizabeth Straub / Thea O'Donnell
Cornelia Deeg / Deb Fedder3-6, 7-6, 1-0Cheryl Olivadesa / Amy Gad (S↑)
1.5   BSC/NewtonversusWoburn Racquet Club   2.5
Ana Katz5-7, 4-6Alyssa Lapane
Merrill Barnes0-6, 1-6Jessica Margolis
Karen Resnic / Christy West 3-6, 6-1, 0-2Jessica Margolis / Valentina Medina
Merrill Barnes / Jill Tayabi6-4, 3-6, 5-1Sam D'Amore / Margaret Maher
  South Shore YMCA bye  
3   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   1
Erin Fleming6-0, 5-7, 4-0Botum Bennett
Tami Furuta6-4, 3-4Vivian Normandeau
Leslie Hoff / Nan Irving 6-1, 7-5Vivian Normandeau / Zukhra Niazimbetova
Kathryn Soderberg / Heidi Maguire Terry Kehoe / Marcella Pannenborg By Default

October 27, 2018 Matches

3   South Shore YMCAversusDedham Health & Athletic   1
Libby Campbell6-0, 6-1Andrene Gordon (S)
Stacey Bartlett1-6, 0-6Lori Bass (S)
Carolyn Mahoney / Libby Campbell6-1, 6-3Julie Blau / Jenni Hibbard
Meg Watts / Suzanne Vaughan6-2, 6-0Larissa Glass (S↑) / Sue Sareault
2   Woburn Racquet ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   2
Alyssa Lapane5-7, 1-6Erin Fleming
Katie Levine 6-7 [3-7], 3-2Heidi Maguire
Allison Drushella / Margaret Maher1-6, 6-2, 6-2Leslie Hoff / Nan Irving
Jessica Margolis / Taeko Minegishi 2-6, 6-4, 2-0Jeanne Muzio / Maureen Sumner
3   Waltham Athletic ClubversusBSC/Newton   1
Emma Lewis6-3, 2-6, 1-3Ana Katz
Aleta Cebere6-4, 6-0Noura Guermazi
Aleta Cebere / Jen Radden6-1, 6-4Merrill Barnes / Christy West
Ann Knoblock / Jean Osachuk6-2, 6-0Jackie Julian Martin / Kelly Robertson
2.5   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusWestfit Club   1.5
Colleen Foley6-1, 6-3Cornelia Deeg
Botum Bennett 6-3, 5-7, 0-1Karen Leclerc
Kim McCrohan / Zukhra Niazimbetova1-6, 6-4, 0-2Karen Leclerc / Cornelia Deeg
Pam Hixson / Jeanne Sciba6-4, 5-4Jessica Durkin / Bo Murphy
0   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusBoston Athletic Club   4
Laura Parziale1-6, 2-6Taylor Wilkins
Ashley Pereira0-6, 3-6Maya Biswas
Thea O'Donnell / Margaret Nash1-6, 0-6Annie Schneidman-Coleman / Linda Shin
Laura Parziale / Ashley Pereira0-6, 4-6Lindsay Horne / Rebecca Stone
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 bye  

November 3, 2018 Matches

0   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   4
Adina Voiculescu0-6, 1-6Davida Dinerman
Sandy Allen4-6, 4-6Debbie Simpson
Sandy Allen / Adina Voiculescu2-6, 0-6Nancy Grimes / Lori Holmes
Beth Hurney / Julie Blau0-6, 6-2, 2-3Penny Pounder / Andrea Wegner
1   Woburn Racquet ClubversusWaltham Athletic Club   3
Margaret Foley2-6, 2-6Emma Lewis
Katie Levine2-6, 2-6 Aleta Cebere
Valentina Medina / Sandy Palmer4-6, 6-4, 4-1 Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey
Laura Nason / Tracey Willey1-6, 2-6Chance Fechter / Jean Osachuk
  Lakeville Athletic Club bye  
3   Boston Athletic ClubversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   1
Annie Schneidman-Coleman6-3, 6-3Botum Bennett
Lindsay Horne6-0, 6-3Vivian Normandeau
Rebecca Stone / Grace Baljon6-0, 6-0Maria Argiriadi / Zukhra Niazimbetova
Maya Biswas / Sarita Biswas6-3, 3-6, 3-5Jennifer Sweeney / Patricia Kelly
3   BSC/NewtonversusSouth Shore YMCA   1
Ana Katz6-4, 6-6Stacey Bartlett
sara Riegelhaupt6-1, 6-0Helen Mao
Megan Storing-Emmett / Karen Schramm5-7, 1-6Libby Campbell / Ingrid Drago
Merrill Barnes / Christy West6-4, 6-3Suzanne Vaughan / Liz MacFarlane
2   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusWestfit Club   2
Erin Fleming4-6, 1-3Emma Ryan
Gail Warden6-1, 5-4Karen Leclerc
Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner6-3, 5-7Kim Duckless / Camille Madden
Jeanne Muzio / Lynne Salah6-7 [2-7], 2-3Karen Allard / Emma Ryan

November 10, 2018 Matches

2   South Shore YMCAversusWoburn Racquet Club   2
Laurie Dannison6-4, 0-3Jessica Margolis
Stacey Bartlett1-6, 2-6Valentina Medina
Libby Campbell / Lauri Hanrahan2-6, 6-0, 4-2Jessica Margolis / Allison Drushella
Ingrid Drago / Liz O'Keefe6-3, 4-6, 1-1Pam Feeney / Sam D'Amore
4   Westfit ClubversusBoston Athletic Club   0
Catherine Teague6-0, 6-4Linda Shin
Emma Ryan7-6 [7-5], 1-0Rebecca Stone
Catherine Teague / Margaret Teague6-1, 7-5Rebecca Stone / Sarita Biswas
Emma Ryan / Nithila Asokaraj By Forfeit6-0, 6-0
2   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic   2
Laura Parziale4-6, 1-6Sara Vargas
Ashley Pereira6-0, 6-0Beth Hurney
Marissa Pitrone / Mary Carroll6-4, 6-3Sandy Allen / Karen Manor
Cheryl Olivadesa / Christine Keller (S↑)3-6, 3-6Jenni Hibbard / Sara Vargas
  Westboro Tennis & Swim Club bye  
2.5   Waltham Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   1.5
Chance Fechter 5-7, 4-2Erin Fleming
Jean Osachuk6-3, 6-1Heidi Maguire
Jean Osachuk / Jen Radden2-6, 2-6Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner
Chance Fechter / Deb Hawkins6-1, 6-2Eszter Chase / Nancy A. Pastore
3   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusBSC/Newton   1
Lisa Tholen6-2, 6-2Ana Katz
Andrea Wegner6-4, 2-2Noura Guermazi
Sue Benoit / Nancy Grimes6-0, 6-1Ana Katz / Christy West
Karen McNamara / Penny Pounder3-6, 5-5Lyn Schwartz / Merrill Barnes

November 17, 2018 Matches

2   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   2
Ann Palermo3-6, 7-5Colleen Foley
Sara Vargas6-1, 6-3Vivian Normandeau
Karen Manor / Julie Blau7-6 [7-4], 1-4Kim McCrohan / Zukhra Niazimbetova
Jenni Hibbard / Sara Vargas7-6 [7-4], 6-2Jeanne Sciba / Pam Hixson
0   Woburn Racquet ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   4
Margaret Foley 0-6, 0-3Davida Dinerman By Retired
Patty Katsaros2-6, 1-6Chetana Keltcher
Amanda Kaplan / Laura Nason3-6, 3-6Davida Dinerman / Karen McNamara
Alyssa Lapane / Jessica Resnick6-7, 1-4Lori Holmes / Andrea Wegner
2.5   BSC/NewtonversusLakeville Athletic Club   1.5
Ana Katz6-1, 6-1Laura Parziale
Noura Guermazi6-3, 6-1Cheryl Olivadesa
Karen Resnic / Stephanie Rowe (S)2-6, 7-6Thea O'Donnell / Mary Carroll
Jackie Julian Martin / Kelly Robertson 6-4, 3-5Cheryl Olivadesa / Lee Dupre
2.5   Waltham Athletic ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA   1.5
Chance Fechter 6-3, 2-6, 1-0Libby Campbell
Jean Osachuk6-1, 6-2Stacey Bartlett
Sue Corey / Aleta Cebere7-6 [7-3], 6-1Libby Campbell / Lauri Hanrahan
Christine Chiminello / Deb Hawkins 1-6, 4-6Meg Watts / Suzanne Vaughan By Forfeit
  Westfit Club bye  
1   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusBoston Athletic Club   3
Erin Fleming6-2, 5-5Annie Schneidman-Coleman
Gail Warden0-6, 2-6Valeria Holland
Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner3-6, 6-3, 1-4Grace Baljon / Rebecca Stone
Lana Cranston / Heidi Maguire3-6, 1-6Sarita Biswas / Hanna Newstadt

December 1, 2018 Matches

2   Westfit ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic   2
Catherine Teague6-1, 6-1Ann Palermo
Leslie Sawyer6-2, 6-1Sara Vargas
Kim Duckless / Camille Madden0-6, 1-6Dana Bacalla / Lori Bass (S)
Jessica Durkin / Deb Fedder3-6, 7-6 [8-6], 1-0Sara Vargas / Sue Sareault
  Boston Athletic Club bye  
1.5   South Shore YMCAversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   2.5
Meg Watts3-6, 3-4Tami Furuta
Stacey Bartlett5-7, 3-3Heidi Maguire
Libby Campbell / Laurie Dannison 6-7, 4-3Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner
Suzanne Vaughan / Liz O'Keefe6-3, 6-2Robin Capone / Nan Irving
0.5   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusBSC/Newton   3.5
Colleen Foley5-7, 2-6Ana Katz
Maria Argiriadi1-6, 5-7Stephanie Rowe (S)
Tricia Gallo / Jennifer Sweeney 5-7, 5-3Ana Katz / Maria Luisa Alvarez
Kristin Taylor / Pam Hixson2-6, 1-6Mary Cicconnetti / Karen Schramm
2   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWoburn Racquet Club   2
Mary Carroll7-5, 2-2Jessica Margolis
Ashley Pereira3-6, 1-6Patty Katsaros
Thea O'Donnell / Elizabeth Straub3-6, 6-4, 4-1Allison Drushella / Margaret Maher
Cheryl Olivadesa / Christine Keller (S↑)3-6, 7-6 [7-1]Taeko Minegishi / Sam D'Amore
3   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusWaltham Athletic Club   1
Davida Dinerman6-2, 6-2Molly Hahn
By Default
Sue Benoit / Debbie Simpson2-6, 4-6Ericka Bueno / Chance Fechter
Karen McNamara / Nancy Grimes6-4, 6-2 Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey

December 8, 2018 Matches

0   Dedham Health & AthleticversusBoston Athletic Club   4
Irina Lidforss6-4, 2-6Rebecca Stone
Sara Vargas2-6, 2-6Lindsay Horne
Ann Palermo / Sandy Allen4-6, 4-6Linda Shin / Annie Schneidman-Coleman
Jenni Hibbard / Julie Blau5-7, 4-6Rebecca Stone / Valeria Holland
2.5   Woburn Racquet ClubversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   1.5
Jessica Margolis 6-7, 2-1Botum Bennett
Patty Katsaros6-0, 6-2Anne Behnke
Laura Nason / Tracey Willey5-7, 6-5Vivian Normandeau / Elena Wood
Margaret Maher / Taeko Minegishi6-1, 6-2Terry Kehoe / Jeanne Sciba
2   South Shore YMCAversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   2
Laurie Dannison6-3, 6-2Chetana Keltcher
Stacey Bartlett0-6, 3-4Kathryn Soderberg
Libby Campbell / Carolyn Mahoney5-7, 1-3Aileen Eleey / Sue Benoit
Ingrid Drago / Lauri Hanrahan6-2, 6-2Kelly Renner (S) / Penny Pounder
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 bye  
1   BSC/NewtonversusWestfit Club   3
Ana Katz4-6, 5-6Cornelia Deeg
Noura Guermazi6-2, 6-2Hilary Bugbee
Mary Cicconnetti / Megan Storing-Emmett6-4, 4-6, 0-3Cornelia Deeg / Camille Madden
Kelly Robertson / Jackie Julian Martin3-6, 5-6Hilary Bugbee / Jessica Durkin
4   Waltham Athletic ClubversusLakeville Athletic Club   0
Chance Fechter6-1, 6-1Jen Pascucci
Ericka Bueno6-2, 6-1Laura Parziale
Aleta Cebere / Ann Knoblock7-6, 5-5Elizabeth Straub / Mary Carroll
Jean Osachuk / Jen Radden6-2, 6-1Lee Dupre / Cheryl Olivadesa

December 15, 2018 Matches

  Dedham Health & Athletic bye  
3   Boston Athletic ClubversusBSC/Newton   1
Grace Baljon3-6, 1-6Ana Katz
Lindsay Horne6-3, 6-4Anna Diykav
Rebecca Stone / Grace Baljon6-1, 6-4Ana Katz / Noura Guermazi
Maya Biswas / Hanna Newstadt6-0, 6-1Christy West / Maria Luisa Alvarez
3   Westfit ClubversusWoburn Racquet Club   1
Leslie Sawyer6-1, 6-0Alyssa Lapane
Cornelia Deeg2-6, 6-4Jessica Margolis
Cornelia Deeg / Cassie Burbine7-6, 5-2Alyssa Lapane / Jessica Margolis
Kim Duckless / Deb Fedder7-6 [7-2], 6-4Pam Feeney / Sam D'Amore
0   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusWaltham Athletic Club   4
Colleen Foley0-6, 2-6Chance Fechter
Maria Argiriadi2-6, 2-6Emma Lewis
Zukhra Niazimbetova / Jennifer Sweeney0-6, 6-7 Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey
Dierdre Lasiello / Vivian Normandeau6-7, 1-4Jean Osachuk / Deb Hawkins
3   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA   1
Mary Carroll6-4, 6-4Doris O'Sullivan
Elizabeth Straub6-3, 6-2Stacey Bartlett
Lee Dupre / Greta Fox1-6, 2-6Lauri Hanrahan / Libby Campbell
Cheryl Olivadesa / Thea O'Donnell6-3, 4-6, 1-0Liz O'Keefe / Ingrid Drago
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   0
Nancy Grimes6-0, 6-4Erin Fleming
Andrea Wegner6-4, 6-1Dominika Hudcova
Nancy Grimes / Debbie Simpson6-4, 6-4Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci
Penny Pounder / Chetana Keltcher6-0, 6-1Nan Irving / Leslie Hoff

January 5, 2019 Matches

1   Woburn Racquet ClubversusBoston Athletic Club   3
Patty Katsaros6-0, 6-2Hanna Newstadt
Jessica Margolis6-4, 2-3Rebecca Stone
Allison Drushella / Alyssa Lapane3-6, 2-6Sarita Biswas / Hanna Newstadt
Jessica Resnick / Tracey Willey1-6, 0-6Maya Biswas / Valeria Holland
4   South Shore YMCAversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   0
Laurie Dannison6-3, 5-4Colleen Foley
Meg Watts7-5, 6-3Maria Argiriadi
Chealsey Giatrelis / Libby Campbell6-4, 6-2Liz Mattei / Jennifer Sweeney
Lauri Hanrahan / Suzanne Vaughan6-7, 5-3Vivian Normandeau / Zukhra Niazimbetova
2   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   2
Sara Vargas3-6, 3-6Erin Fleming
Lalita Tantisira6-2, 5-4Tami Furuta
Dana Bacalla / Adina Voiculescu6-7 [3-7], 2-6Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci
Jenni Hibbard / Susan Fay6-1, 6-3Heidi Maguire / Donna Crocker
  BSC/Newton bye  
3   Waltham Athletic ClubversusWestfit Club   1
Chance Fechter6-7, 1-3Leslie Sawyer
Ericka Bueno6-7, 5-2Cornelia Deeg
Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey6-4, 3-6, 4-1Steph Caron / Cassie Burbine
Ann Knoblock / Jen Radden6-1, 6-4Kim Duckless / Camille Madden
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusLakeville Athletic Club   0
Lisa Tholen6-1, 6-1Mary Carroll
Kathryn Soderberg6-4, 4-3Ashley Pereira
Lori Holmes / Sue Benoit6-2, 6-1Mary Carroll / Elizabeth Straub
Karen McNamara / Penny Pounder6-2, 6-3Cheryl Olivadesa / Ashley Pereira

January 19, 2019 Matches

0.5   BSC/NewtonversusDedham Health & Athletic   3.5
Ana Katz0-6, 4-6Irina Lidforss
Anna Diykav5-7, 4-3Sara Vargas
Mary Cicconnetti / Noura Guermazi 6-3, 2-6, 3-2Sandy Allen / Ann Palermo
Megan Storing-Emmett / Hye Sun Canning (S↑)5-7, 4-6Sue Sareault / Julie Blau
  Woburn Racquet Club bye  
1   Waltham Athletic ClubversusBoston Athletic Club   3
Emma Lewis7-6, 2-4Rebecca Stone
Chance Fechter6-1, 5-5Lindsay Horne
Ericka Bueno / Chance Fechter4-6, 2-6Grace Baljon / Rebecca Stone
Jean Osachuk / Jen Radden5-7, 0-6Lindsay Ebbert / Valeria Holland
3   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   1
Elena Anthony6-2, 6-0Nancy A. Pastore
Elizabeth Straub By Default6-0, 6-0
Greta Fox / Elizabeth Straub0-6, 2-6Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci
Cheryl Olivadesa / Thea O'Donnell6-4, 6-1Nancy A. Pastore / Nan Irving
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   0
Davida Dinerman6-1, 6-2Botum Bennett
Chetana Keltcher6-3, 6-3Liz Mattei
Davida Dinerman / Karen McNamara6-1, 6-2Maria Argiriadi / Heidi Gennerman
Penny Pounder / Andrea Wegner7-5, 2-3Tricia Gallo / Elena Wood

January 26, 2019 Matches

4   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWoburn Racquet Club   0
Irina Lidforss6-1, 6-3Alyssa Lapane
Ann Palermo6-3, 6-1Allison Drushella
Sandy Allen / Karen Manor6-0, 6-0Taeko Minegishi / Patty Katsaros
Susan Fay / Jenni Hibbard6-0, 6-0Allison Drushella / Sam D'Amore
3   Boston Athletic ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA   1
Hanna Newstadt4-6, 4-5Libby Campbell
Rebecca Stone6-1, 6-3Giovanna LoCicero
Linda Shin / Annie Schneidman-Coleman4-6, 6-2, 0-1Libby Campbell / Carolyn Mahoney
Maya Biswas / Rebecca Stone6-1, 6-1Ingrid Drago / Maureen Taylor
1   Westfit ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   3
Briana Leonard4-6, 4-5Aileen Eleey
Bo Murphy0-6, 1-6Davida Dinerman
Steph Caron / Nithila Asokaraj3-6, 3-6Aileen Eleey / Karen McNamara
Kim Duckless / Camille Madden6-2, 7-5Lori Holmes / Sue Benoit
1.5   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusLakeville Athletic Club   2.5
Botum Bennett7-5, 2-6Mary Carroll
Colleen Foley By Default6-2, 6-0
Liz Mattei / Jennifer Sweeney 2-6, 6-0, 2-4Mary Carroll / Cheryl Olivadesa
Colleen Foley / Zukhra Niazimbetova6-7, 3-3Alicia Stansbury.. / Elizabeth Straub
  Waltham Athletic Club bye  
3   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusBSC/Newton   1
Erin Fleming7-5, 6-1Ana Katz
Lynne Salah4-6, 6-6Anna Diykav
Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci6-3, 6-3Mary Cicconnetti / Karen Schramm
Heidi Maguire / Lana Cranston7-5, 4-1Lyn Schwartz / Christy West

February 2, 2019 Matches

2   Woburn Racquet ClubversusBSC/Newton   2
Patty Katsaros0-6, 1-6Ana Katz
Ada Wiggins6-3, 6-0Michelle Zaff
Allison Drushella / Alyssa Lapane6-4, 6-2Mary Cicconnetti / Karen Schramm
Jessica Resnick / Tracey Willey4-6, 4-6Ana Katz / Kelly Robertson
  South Shore YMCA bye  
4   Waltham Athletic ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic   0
Chance Fechter6-3, 6-1Irina Lidforss
Emma Lewis6-1, 6-1Sara Vargas
Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey6-2, 6-4Dana Bacalla / Sandy Allen
Christine Chiminello / Jean Osachuk6-3, 6-2Susan Fay / Julie Blau
1   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWestfit Club   3
Elena Anthony6-2, 6-2Catherine Teague
Ashley Pereira4-6, 0-6Cornelia Deeg
Mary Carroll / Betsy Brenner4-6, 1-6Cornelia Deeg / Catherine Teague
Cheryl Olivadesa / Elizabeth Straub6-3, 3-6, 1-4Kim Duckless / Camille Madden
2   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   2
Botum Bennett6-2, 5-5Nancy A. Pastore
Anne Behnke6-2, 6-1Heidi Maguire
Tricia Gallo / Vivian Normandeau3-6, 2-6Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci
Pam Hixson / Mel Gwyn4-6, 6-5Gail Warden / Sylvia Rogers
1   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusBoston Athletic Club   3
Nancy Grimes6-2, 6-1Maya Biswas
By Default
Nancy Grimes / Lori Holmes4-6, 7-6 [7-4], 1-1Grace Baljon / Annie Schneidman-Coleman
Penny Pounder / Andrea Wegner5-7, 2-5Maya Biswas / Valeria Holland

February 9, 2019 Matches

1   Dedham Health & AthleticversusSouth Shore YMCA   3
Ann Palermo1-6, 2-6Laurie Dannison
Sara Vargas Giovanna LoCicero By Default
Sandy Allen / Susan Fay4-6, 5-4Lauri Hanrahan / Carolyn Mahoney
Jenni Hibbard / Sue Sareault6-2, 6-0Giovanna LoCicero / Mary Semjen
4   Westfit ClubversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   0
Nithila Asokaraj6-4, 6-4Colleen Foley
Bo Murphy4-6, 6-3, 1-1Maria Argiriadi
Steph Caron / Nithila Asokaraj2-6, 6-4, 3-0Colleen Foley / Vivian Normandeau
Deb Fedder / Bo Murphy6-1, 6-4Jeanne Sciba / Zukhra Niazimbetova
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1 bye  
4   Boston Athletic ClubversusLakeville Athletic Club   0
Taylor Wilkins6-2, 7-5Mary Carroll
Maya Biswas6-3, 6-2Elizabeth Straub
Grace Baljon / Rebecca Stone6-4, 6-2Mary Carroll / Elizabeth Straub
Lindsay Ebbert / Sarita Biswas By Default
0   BSC/NewtonversusWaltham Athletic Club   4
Michelle Zaff2-6, 3-6 Aleta Cebere
Noura Guermazi2-6, 6-4, 1-4Jean Osachuk
Ana Katz / Mary Cicconnetti3-6, 3-6 Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey
sara Riegelhaupt / Noura Guermazi1-6, 3-6Jean Osachuk / Jen Radden
2   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusWoburn Racquet Club   2
Erin Fleming6-1, 5-5Alyssa Lapane
Heidi Maguire1-6, 2-6Jessica Resnick
Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci6-2, 6-1Alyssa Lapane / Allison Drushella
Nancy A. Pastore / Gail Warden6-3, 2-6, 0-4Keri Gallucci / Sam D'Amore

February 16, 2019 Matches

3   South Shore YMCAversusBSC/Newton   1
Libby Campbell6-1, 6-2Ana Katz
Meg Watts6-3, 6-4Anna Diykav
Lauri Hanrahan / Carolyn Mahoney6-1, 6-2Anna Diykav / Ana Katz
Stacey Bartlett / Liz MacFarlane6-3, 2-6, 1-1Megan Storing-Emmett / Christy West
1   Westfit ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   3
Catherine Teague6-0, 6-1Heidi Maguire
Bo Murphy4-6, 3-6Lana Cranston
Steph Caron / Cornelia Deeg5-7, 6-5Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner
Kim Duckless / Karen Allard3-6, 6-2, 2-6Robin Capone / Nan Irving
4   Waltham Athletic ClubversusWoburn Racquet Club   0
Chance Fechter3-6, 6-0, 2-1Ada Wiggins
Aleta Cebere6-2, 6-5Jessica Margolis
Sue Corey / Aleta Cebere6-3, 6-1Amanda Kaplan / Sandy Palmer
Christine Chiminello / Jean Osachuk6-0, 6-3Pam Feeney / Keri Gallucci
  Lakeville Athletic Club bye  
0   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusBoston Athletic Club   4
Colleen Foley4-6, 5-6Rebecca Stone
Anne Behnke3-6, 1-6Sarita Biswas
Botum Bennett / Liz Mattei4-6, 4-6Annie Schneidman-Coleman / Grace Baljon
Grace Roche / Zukhra Niazimbetova3-6, 2-6Sarita Biswas / Ally Bernstein (S)
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusDedham Health & Athletic   0
Nancy Grimes6-1, 6-2Susan Fay
Alison Shanahan By Default6-0, 6-0
Aileen Eleey / Sue Benoit3-6, 6-3, 3-0Susan Fay / Karen Manor
Penny Pounder / Karen McNamara6-3, 7-5Andrene Gordon (S) / Jenni Hibbard

February 23, 2019 Matches

2   South Shore YMCAversusWestfit Club   2
Laurie Dannison6-3, 6-2Cornelia Deeg
Giovanna LoCicero4-6, 3-6Camille Madden
Liz O'Keefe / Ingrid Drago4-6, 5-7Kim Duckless / Camille Madden
Stacey Bartlett / Liz MacFarlane4-6, 6-1, 2-2Jessica Durkin / Cornelia Deeg

March 2, 2019 Matches

  Dedham Health & AthleticversusLakeville Athletic Club  
4   Boston Athletic ClubversusWestfit Club   0
By Default
Taylor Wilkins6-3, 6-2Cassie Burbine
Lindsay Ebbert / Sarita Biswas6-2, 4-6, 6-3Cassie Burbine / Cornelia Deeg
By Default
  Westboro Tennis & Swim Club bye  
  BSC/NewtonversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1  
1   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusWaltham Athletic Club   3
Erin Fleming3-6, 1-6Chance Fechter
Dominika Hudcova0-6, 1-6 Aleta Cebere
Maureen Sumner / Hope Pascucci6-3, 6-1 Aleta Cebere / Roberta Bergstein
Dominika Hudcova / Donna Crocker5-7, 0-6Jean Osachuk / Christine Chiminello

March 9, 2019 Matches

  Westfit Club bye  
4   Boston Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 2   0
Valeria Holland6-0, 6-2Erin Fleming
Lindsay Horne6-0, 6-0Heidi Maguire
Grace Baljon / Annie Schneidman-Coleman6-1, 6-2Nan Irving / Robin Capone
Lindsay Ebbert / Maya Biswas By Default
2   Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic   2
Botum Bennett6-1, 6-3Sara Vargas
Anne Behnke7-5, 3-1Adina Voiculescu
Liz Mattei / Zukhra Niazimbetova4-6, 1-6Dana Bacalla / Adina Voiculescu
Jeanne Sciba / Grace Roche0-6, 3-6Sara Vargas / Jenni Hibbard
3   Lakeville Athletic ClubversusBSC/Newton   1
Elena Anthony6-3, 6-1Ana Katz
Ashley Pereira6-2, 6-3sara Riegelhaupt
Mary Carroll / Cheryl Olivadesa6-2, 3-6, 0-3Ana Katz / Karen Schramm
Greta Fox / Ashley Pereira By Default6-0, 6-0
4   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusWoburn Racquet Club   0
Davida Dinerman6-1, 6-3Patty Katsaros
Debbie Simpson6-4, 6-6Margaret Foley
Lori Holmes / Karen McNamara6-4, 6-2Margaret Foley / Alyssa Lapane
Penny Pounder / Chetana Keltcher6-3, 6-2Sandy Palmer / Margaret Maher

March 16, 2019 Matches

2   Dedham Health & AthleticversusWestfit Club   2
Adina Voiculescu0-6, 1-6Catherine Teague
Susan Fay6-1, 7-5Cornelia Deeg
Ann Palermo / Beth Hurney0-6, 0-6Steph Caron / Cornelia Deeg
Jenni Hibbard / Grace McGonigle (S↑)4-6, 6-2, 6-1Karen Allard / Camille Madden
2   Woburn Racquet ClubversusLakeville Athletic Club   2
Ada Wiggins6-4, 6-1Mary Carroll
Katie Levine6-3, 4-4Ashley Pereira
Margaret Maher / Tracey Willey6-2, 3-6, 2-6Lee Dupre / Greta Fox
Patty Katsaros / Taeko Minegishi6-4, 3-6, 0-1Cheryl Olivadesa / Elizabeth Straub
2   BSC/NewtonversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club   2
Michelle Zaff2-6, 0-6Varsha Datta
Noura Guermazi3-6, 6-2, 1-1Anne Behnke
Lyn Schwartz / Christy West2-6, 1-6Varsha Datta / Colleen Foley
Noura Guermazi / Karen Schramm6-1, 6-1Maria Argiriadi / Zukhra Niazimbetova
1   Waltham Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1   3
Chance Fechter7-5, 4-3Davida Dinerman
Ericka Bueno1-6, 4-6Nancy Grimes
Aleta Cebere / Sue Corey2-6, 5-7Aileen Eleey / Karen McNamara
Jen Radden / Jean Osachuk1-6, 2-6Lisa Tholen / Debbie Simpson
  Boston Athletic Club bye  
3   Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusSouth Shore YMCA   1
Erin Fleming6-3, 6-4Libby Campbell
Lynne Salah2-6, 2-6Giovanna LoCicero
Hope Pascucci / Maureen Sumner6-1, 3-6, 0-1Carolyn Mahoney / Lauri Hanrahan
Heidi Maguire / Nancy A. Pastore7-6, 2-2Liz MacFarlane / Colleen Maimaron

March 23, 2019 Matches

  Boston Athletic ClubversusDedham Health & Athletic  
  Westfit ClubversusBSC/Newton  
  Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusWoburn Racquet Club  
  Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWaltham Athletic Club  
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 1versusSouth Shore YMCA  
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2 bye  

March 30, 2019 Matches

  Woburn Racquet ClubversusWestfit Club  
  BSC/NewtonversusBoston Athletic Club  
  Waltham Athletic ClubversusWestboro Tennis & Swim Club  
  South Shore YMCAversusLakeville Athletic Club  
  Dedham Health & Athletic bye  
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1  

March 31, 2019 Matches

  South Shore YMCAversusWaltham Athletic Club  

April 6, 2019 Matches

  Woburn Racquet ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA  

April 13, 2019 Matches

  Boston Athletic ClubversusWoburn Racquet Club  
  Westfit ClubversusWaltham Athletic Club  
  Lakeville Athletic ClubversusWinchester Lawn & Tennis 1  
  BSC/Newton bye  
  Westboro Tennis & Swim ClubversusSouth Shore YMCA  
  Winchester Lawn & Tennis 2versusDedham Health & Athletic  

April 27, 2019 Matches

  versus  

May 4, 2019 Matches

  versus  

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.